OPINION
Texas Code of Criminal Procedure article 14.01(b) provides that "[a] peace officer may arrest an offender without a warrant for any offense committed in his presence or within his view." The issue presented in this case is whether the odor of burnt marijuana emanating from a residence, coupled with an anonymous tip that drug dealing was taking place at that residence, gave police officers probable cause to believe that the person who opened the door of the residence had