IN THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
[…] En Banc.

Delivered October 1, 2003.

Do Not Publish.

1. Molina v. State, 2002 Tex. App. LEXIS 6320 (Tex. App. -- Austin, Nos. 03-02-00122-CR & 03-02-00123-CR, August 30, 2002) (not designated for publication).

2. See "Questions for Review," Petition, at 3.

3. Although the offenses of possessing illegal drugs are defined in the Health and Safety Code, not the Penal Code, the general principles of criminal responsibility in Chapter 6 of the Penal Code apply because of Section 1.03(b) of the Penal Code: "The Provisions of Titles 1, 2, and 3 apply to offenses defined by other laws, unless the statute defining the offense provides otherwise; …." Chapter 6 is in Title 2 of the Penal Code.

4. Tex. Penal Code § 6.01(a).

5. Id., § 6.01(b).

6. See id., § 6.02(b).